Flag Officers & Committee

 


Commodore: Mr Andrew Musgrave


Vice Commodore: Mr Gary Ross


Rear Commodore: Mr Andrew Wood

 

Treasurer: Rob Tarrant

 

Management Committee:

Linda Aspland
Adam Barker
Mike Barnes
Bath Campbell – Chair of Social Committee
Mark Easton
John Evans
Jock Grieve
Henry Harston
Nick Hovey – Chair of Facilities Committee
Anthony Landamore – Chair of Racing Committee
Ian Patience – Chair of Training Committee
James Patience
Danny Tyrrell
Sam Woodcock

 

Timekeepers:
Mrs Annie Evans, Mrs Anne Richardson & Mrs Sally Self

 

Past Commodores:

1938 / 45                       D G Astley CB

1946                              A C Pitts

1947                              Lt Col C T A Beevor TD

1948                              G Sambrook Sturgess

1949                              Maj E G H Power OBE

1950                              R O Bond

1951                              W H A Crane

1952 / 53                       Dr J V Morris

1954                              R H Stevenson

1954 / 57                       Dr J V Morris

1958 / 59                       S SF Hornor

1960 / 62                       G S H Dicker MBE TD

1963                              J Hunter Howard

1964 / 65                       A P Bentall

1966 / 67                       I Mackintosh

1968                              J D Gray

1969                              J L Tillett

1970                              J W D Campbell

1971                              J O Briggs

1972                              F G Self

1973                              M L Page

1974                              R A Hendrie

1975                              R W Jeckells

1976                              J Clabburn

1977                              M C Broom

1978                              C D Mahony

1979                              J Parfitt

1980                              A W Eades

1981                              A J Rushton

1982                              D H Barnes

1983                              G P Evans

1984                              D B Bush

1985                              Dr P Johnson

1986                              R F Pearse

1987                              D E Walker

1988                              A D Mitchell

1989                              R W Self

1990                              A D Shingler

1991                              P V Pank

1992                              S C Bushell

1993                              K M Farrington

1994                              A D Knights

1995                              W E Whipp

1996                              D J Royce

1997                              P M Hawes

1998                              R H Brighton

1999                              Dr P J R Harston

2000                              M A Watt

2001                              Mrs H Funnell

2002                              R Richardson

2003                              J A H Aitken

2004                              P J Sabberton

2005                              D M Jobson

2006                              A G Orton

2007                              J W Clabburn

2008                              H W A Ferrier

2009                              I R Masters 

2010                              D W Talbot

2011                              A J E Landamore

2012                              J R Ives

2013                              C J Hanson

2014                              M Kemp

2015                              G Angell

2016                              M Jones