Racing Programmes

Prog/Time Race/Day Notes/Trophy

Programme A (Saturday)

1330 Class Race I* at Class weekends
1430 Combined Allcomers Moth Salver (A) Commodores Cup (B)
1435 Optimist Class** Hamlet Shield & Oppy Salver
1530 Class Race II* at Class weekends
1620 Combined Allcomers Sparkle (Overall) Tiger Moth (Yeoman) Ralph Moore (Mixed OD) Halcyon (NOD)
1625 Optimist Class** Hamlet Shield & Oppy Salver

Programme B (Sunday)

1030 Class Race III* at Class weekends
1125 Optimist Class** Relayer & NBYC Shield
1130 Allcomers B Stevenson Cup (Allcomers) Topper Challenge (Toppers)
1200 River Cruiser Class (23/04 – 09/07) Forrester Cup (06/08 – 01/10) Lateen Trophy
1205 Allcomers A President’s Challenge Trophy (excl. RCC)
1310 Class Race IV* at Class weekends
1410 Yeoman Class (23/04 – 16/07) Yeoman Trophy (06/08 – 01/10) NBYC 64 Trophy
1415 Allcomers B Wroxha Sailing Match 1823 (Allcomers)
1420 Broads O D Class Alex Campbell
1425 Optimist Class** Relayer & NBYC Shield
1515 Yare & Bure O D Class (Overall) Sir Henry Holmes (23/04 – 16/07) Blue Nun (06/08 – 01/10) NBYC 88
(14/05, 09/07, 24/09) Endurance & Rock Salt Cellar (raced most & not awarded another)
1520 Stars Sunday Afternoon Points Trophy
1605 Yeoman Class (2 rounds) Yeoman Handicap Trophy (Fleet trophy)
1610 Allcomers B Enterprise Challenge (Allcomers) Junior Plate (Lasers) Wayfarer Tankard (Wayfarers)
(23/04 – 16/07) Benjamin Crowe NODs (06/08 – 01/10) Clementine NODs
1615 Optimist Class** Relayer & NBYC Shield
1645 Combined Allcomers Wroxham Sailing Match 1813

Programme C (Sunday)

1200 Combined Allcomers Early Bird Trophy
1205 Optimist Class Optimist Glass
1430 Combined Allcomers Early Bird Trophy
1435 Optimist Class Optimist Glass
1600 Combined Allcomers Early Bird Trophy
1605 Optimist Class Optimist Glass

*Class Races No points for Class series trophies at own Class Weekends

**Opi Trophies Points for all Opi races will be allocated to the following trophies;

Saturday Hamlet Shield 06/05/17 – 08/07/17
Saturday Oppy Salver 15/07/17 – 15/07/17
Sunday Relayer Trophy 23/04/17 – 09/07/17
Sunday NBYC Shield 16/07/17 – 01/10/17